Procurement of Tension Weight Switches for UPRVUNL Lift Pit Systems

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Tension Weight Switches for UPRVUNL Lift Pit Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975713Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:56 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Tension Weight Switches for UPRVUNL Lift Pit Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975713
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:56 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:56 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:56 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975713, is issued by Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), operating under the Department of Energy, Uttar Pradesh. The opportunity pertains to the procurement of "TENSION WEIGHT SWITCH FOR LIFT PIT" with a total required quantity of 10 units. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 12:56 AM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This tender, dated September 1, 2026, represents a procurement need originating from the Lucknow office, signifying a critical requirement for the smooth operation of lift systems within the state's energy sector infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech-_spec_2026-08-30-16-40-49_7fbd7003fa9e7c8d6bf611975e4b7415.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823042.pdf
  • Document
    SBD_b0dd82fc-8c2f-425c-a0ad1788088516337_ee.pd1dtps.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Flow Switches For Chp St 4 At Ntpc Unchahar..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pressure Switches For H2 Plant Compressors In Ntpc Barh..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Long-Term Maintenance Contract for Float Switches..read more

Others , Others

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Battery-Operated Self-Articulated Boom Lift for 800 kV HVDC Terminal Kurukshetra..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fork Lift Battery And 2v 300ah Smf Battery For..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Flow Switches For Chp St 4 At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pressure Switches For H2 Plant Compressors In Ntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Long-Term Maintenance Contract for Float Switches...read more

Others , Others

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Battery-Operated Self-Articulated Boom Lift for 800 kV HVDC Terminal Kurukshetra...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fork Lift Battery And 2v 300ah Smf Battery...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More