| Tender Title | Procurement of Forklift and SMF Batteries for BEL Electrical Factory Bangalore | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | BG/10/2026/2104588879/A16 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bel Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Procurement Of Fork Lift Battery And 2v 300ah Smf Battery For Electrical Factory, Bel Bangalore
Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an open tender for the Procurement of Fork Lift Battery and 2V 300AH SMF Battery for their Electrical Factory in Bangalore. This tender, identified by Reference Number BG/10/2026/2104588879/A16, falls under the Goods category, specifically for Miscellaneous Goods, with a sub-category of Battery. The tender documents will be available for download from eprocurebelgsl.nic.in from August 13, 2026, 04:30 PM, with the download facility concluding on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 13, 2026, 04:30 PM, and the submission deadline is September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement. All interested parties are invited to participate in this open tender process, managed by the Manger MM ES Purchase, located at BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED, JALAHALLI POST, BENGALURU 560 013.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manger Mm Es Purchase |
| Address | Bharat Electronics Limited
 Jalahalli Post Bengaluru 560 013
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Mcbs For Electrical Estate Department Bel Bangalore..read more
Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 180AH Sealed Maintenance-Free Lead Acid Batteries..read more
ABB 30KVA UPS System Comprehensive AMC and SMF Battery Replacement Services..read more
Sitc Of Smf/vrla Lead-acid Batteries For Ups And Dg Sets At..read more
Procurement Of Batteries For Ups System Of Sandt..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category