| Tender Title | UPS Battery Procurement for SandT System in Mumbai Metropolitan Region | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MMRDA_1315682_1 | Tender Reference Number | MMMOCL-15012(11)/5/2026-S AND T |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-11 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35.10 L | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-11 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-11 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-11 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,210 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurement Of Batteries For Ups System Of Sandt
**Tender Description: Procurement of Batteries for UPS System – Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority** The Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA), through its Maintenance Department, is inviting bids for the Procurement of Batteries for the Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) system of SandT. This is an open tender process with a lump-sum contract form. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MMRDA_1315682_1 and Tender Reference Number MMMOCL-15012(11)/5/2026-S AND T, has an estimated tender value of ₹35,10,500. Interested bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹70,210. The tender fee for this procurement is ₹1,090, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590. All payments must be made online. The tender documents are available for download from July 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online from July 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the NaMMTRI Building, Adjoining New MMRDA Building, Bandra-Kurla Complex, Bandra (East), Mumbai. The tender will be evaluated based on general technical parameters, and a two-stage bidding process is not permitted. Bidders are expected to adhere to the two-cover system for submission, with Cover 1 encompassing EMD and pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid and Bill of Quantities (BoQ). The tender is for Electrical Goods/Equipment and is valid for 180 days from the bid submission date. The tender inviting authority is the Director Maintenance, located at NaMMTRI Building, Adjoining New MMRDA Building, Bandra-Kurla Complex, Bandra (East), Mumbai- 400 051.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director Maintenance |
| Address | Nammtri Building, Adjoining New Mmrda Building Bandra- Kurla Complex, Bandra (east), Mumbai- 400 051.&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy 20KVA UPS Battery 75Ah 12V Procurement..read more
Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online UPS..read more
7.5 kVA Online UPS and Battery Bank for CCTV Surveillance System..read more
Supply of 0.6KVA Online UPS Systems, Batteries, and Solder Wire..read more
Indian Army Online UPS and Power Backup System Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category