Indian Navy 20KVA UPS Battery 75Ah 12V Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy 20KVA UPS Battery 75Ah 12V Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971497Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy 20KVA UPS Battery 75Ah 12V Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971497
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of essential Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) batteries for the Indian Navy, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs. The specific requirement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971497, is for forty (40) units of 20KVA UPS batteries, each with a specification of 75Ah and 12V. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 4:09 PM and concludes promptly on September 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This opportunity, dated August 28, 2026, is crucial for maintaining the operational readiness and power stability of critical systems within the Indian Navy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts20kvaupsbattery_2026-08-28-14-52-37_fbaefe3ccfdd49caf4a6041fea321079.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818150.pdf
  • Document
    TS75AH12V_5683bf7b-ab17-4e76-b24a1787909594363_Alogovikrant.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Supply of 12V 75AH BSLAP Battery Kits and Associated Tools..read more

Others , Others

Office Of The Principal Scientific Adviser Tender

Supply of VRRL and UPS Batteries (12V 26Ah and 12V 42Ah)..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Rhq Er Tender

12V 13AH SMF VRLA Battery Supply and Buyback for Airports Authority..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply of 0.6KVA Online UPS Systems, Batteries, and Solder Wire..read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Supply of 12V 75AH BSLAP Battery Kits and Associated Tools...read more

Others , Others

Office Of The Principal Scientific Adviser Tender

Supply of VRRL and UPS Batteries (12V 26Ah and 12V...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Rhq Er Tender

12V 13AH SMF VRLA Battery Supply and Buyback for Airports...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply of 0.6KVA Online UPS Systems, Batteries, and Solder Wire...read more

Kodagu , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More