| Tender Title | Supply of 12V 75AH BSLAP Battery Kits and Associated Tools | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975065 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975065, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically from the Organisation Name: Dg Of Defence Estate, under the MinistryState Name: Ministry Of Defence. The tender, dated 29-08-2026, concerns the supply of "BSLAP 12V 75AH" items, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title. The scope of supply encompasses a comprehensive kit, including BSLAP 12V 75AH C10 batteries without MS boxes, nylon brushes, a 5x20cm tool kit bag made of canvas, a Philips head screwdriver with a 100mm long tip, a delivery hose of 20m length, anchor spikes, and a tool bag, along with the primary Battery Secondary Lead Acid 12V 92AH. A total quantity of 35 units is required. Bidders are informed that the tender will open for bidding on 29-08-2026 at 6:56 PM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The office name is listed as ***********, but further details will be available in the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy 20KVA UPS Battery 75Ah 12V Procurement..read more
Supply of VRRL and UPS Batteries (12V 26Ah and 12V 42Ah)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 12V 92Ah Batteries for Indian Army Operations..read more
12V 90AH Battery Supply for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category