Procurement of 12V 92Ah Batteries for Indian Army Operations

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 12V 92Ah Batteries for Indian Army Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972504Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 12V 92Ah Batteries for Indian Army Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972504
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Army, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and through the Department of Military Affairs, is issuing this tender for the procurement of eight (8) units of BATTERY 12V 92AH. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972504 and dated 28-08-2026, is a critical requirement to support the operational needs of the organization located in Jalpaiguri. Bidders are advised that the bidding period will commence on 28-08-2026 at 7:35 PM and conclude promptly on 07-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. This opportunity presents a chance for eligible suppliers to contribute to the logistical capabilities of a key defense establishment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_-2_2026-08-28-19-05-15_3f5a8bd93d04d8e6c2b0fbab4d479d6f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819282.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 12V 92AH Sealed Lead Acid Batteries for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 180AH Sealed Maintenance-Free Lead Acid Batteries..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Police Tender

Supply of 32 x 12V 20AH SMF Batteries for Police Academy..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Battery Procurement: Lead Acid & Motor Vehicle Power..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of 12V Batteries for Airports Authority of India..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 12V 92AH Sealed Lead Acid Batteries for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 180AH Sealed Maintenance-Free Lead Acid Batteries...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Police Tender

Supply of 32 x 12V 20AH SMF Batteries for Police...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Battery Procurement: Lead Acid & Motor Vehicle...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of 12V Batteries for Airports Authority of India...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More