Supply of 32 x 12V 20AH SMF Batteries for Police Academy

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 32 x 12V 20AH SMF Batteries for Police Academy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982887Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 32 x 12V 20AH SMF Batteries for Police Academy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982887
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982887, is issued by the **Director S K Police Academy Udhampur**, an office under the **Jammu And Kashmir Police**, which falls under the **Department Of Jammu Kashmir And Ladakh Affairs** and ultimately the **Ministry Of Home Affairs**. The tender seeks the supply of **S M F BATTERIES 12V 20 AH**, with a total quantity of **32 numbers**. The bidding period commences on **01-09-2026 at 3:28 PM** and concludes on **22-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. Further details regarding the specific requirements and technical specifications for these batteries can be obtained by referencing the bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    32_2026-09-01-15-03-07_8da52d5f3001eb43754019cbe93b3c0b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831522.pdf
  • Document
    1788256207.pdf
  • Document
    32_b6bae26c-c762-4445-b2a61788256583557_gembuyer-skpaudh.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 180AH Sealed Maintenance-Free Lead Acid Batteries..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of 12V 47AH SMF Batteries..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro 12V-7AH Rechargeable SMF Battery Supply for Train Maintenance..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement and Installation of 15KVA On-Line UPS Systems with Batteries and..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Rhq Er Tender

12V 13AH SMF VRLA Battery Supply and Buyback for Airports Authority..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 180AH Sealed Maintenance-Free Lead Acid Batteries...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of 12V 47AH SMF Batteries...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro 12V-7AH Rechargeable SMF Battery Supply for Train Maintenance...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement and Installation of 15KVA On-Line UPS Systems with Batteries...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Rhq Er Tender

12V 13AH SMF VRLA Battery Supply and Buyback for Airports...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More