Procurement and Installation of 15KVA On-Line UPS Systems with Batteries and Accessories for Bharat Petroleum Loni Lubes

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement and Installation of 15KVA On-Line UPS Systems with Batteries and Accessories for Bharat Petroleum Loni Lubes
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974371Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement and Installation of 15KVA On-Line UPS Systems with Batteries and Accessories for Bharat Petroleum Loni Lubes
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974371
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender submission is for the procurement of 67 units of 15KVA, 3:1 Phase On-Line UPS systems, including essential accessories such as SMF Batteries (12V-65 AH), a Battery Rack, Interlinks Connectors, and comprehensive Installation and Commissioning services. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974371, is being issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, specifically from their Loni Lubes office located at 201102 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, MAK Lube Plant, Loni Hastinapur Yojna, Village Teela Shahbajpur, P.O. Loni. This vital procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Bids will be accepted from 29-08-2026 at 4:34 PM until 19-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The successful vendor will be responsible for providing a robust and reliable power backup solution critical for the operational continuity of Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd's Loni Lubes facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-08-29-14-48-49_349f85cba3dd21709dec2a10cd755da5.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-08-29-14-52-48_7b2a41d9de94cf6003e5f3d05b41d749.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-08-29-14-44-28_d89929248bd3b214cd5cf7f3e078b51c.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-08-29-14-46-54_8a74b1cbbaa5a657da46c9be548cf973.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821500.pdf
  • Document
    1787996102.pdf
  • Document
    1787998121.pdf
  • Document
    1787996063.pdf
  • Document
    Ten_3f81f78d-9c2a-463e-881c1788000986035_SAKET_NARAYAN1.pdf
  • Document
    1788000948.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan Information Services Limited Tender

Rfp For Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ups Systems, Batteries And..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Pawan Hans Limited Tender

Online Modular UPS Battery Supply, Installation, and Dismantling Services..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online UPS..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Online Ups And Batteries With Buyback..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of 15 KVA Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) System with Batteries..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Rajasthan Information Services Limited Tender

Rfp For Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ups Systems, Batteries...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Pawan Hans Limited Tender

Online Modular UPS Battery Supply, Installation, and Dismantling Services...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Online Ups And Batteries With Buyback...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of 15 KVA Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) System with...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More