Indian Air Force Procurement of 12V 47AH SMF Batteries

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procurement of 12V 47AH SMF Batteries
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982336Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procurement of 12V 47AH SMF Batteries
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982336
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982336, is issued by the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 2:09 PM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The procurement involves a total quantity of four (4) units of SMF BATTERY 12V 47AH. This opportunity is therefore presented to qualified suppliers and manufacturers for the provision of these essential battery units to support the operational requirements of the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    379_2026-09-01-13-54-28_d3074dd172ebb3669d85bfd350859543.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830904.pdf
  • Document
    379_06beee89-09a2-45ce-9eab1788251803845_dyslobkt38.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 180AH Sealed Maintenance-Free Lead Acid Batteries..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of 120AH SMF UPS Battery Sets for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Rhq Er Tender

12V 13AH SMF VRLA Battery Supply and Buyback for Airports Authority..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro 12V-7AH Rechargeable SMF Battery Supply for Train Maintenance..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement and Installation of 15KVA On-Line UPS Systems with Batteries and..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 180AH Sealed Maintenance-Free Lead Acid Batteries...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of 120AH SMF UPS Battery Sets for Visakhapatnam Steel...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Rhq Er Tender

12V 13AH SMF VRLA Battery Supply and Buyback for Airports...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro 12V-7AH Rechargeable SMF Battery Supply for Train Maintenance...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement and Installation of 15KVA On-Line UPS Systems with Batteries...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More