12V 90AH Battery Supply for Indian Army

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 12V 90AH Battery Supply for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952317Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:33 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title12V 90AH Battery Supply for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952317
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:33 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:33 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:33 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army, concerns the procurement of **Battery 12V 90 AH**. The bid number for this opportunity is **GEM/2026/B/7952317**. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **24-08-2026 at 9:33 AM** and concludes on **03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **four (4) units** of the specified battery. Further details regarding the office issuing the tender are withheld at this time, but the primary organization is the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-08-22-22-21-36_212e369aba4c0e6a16645acc66370905.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795752.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of The Principal Scientific Adviser Tender

Supply of VRRL and UPS Batteries (12V 26Ah and 12V 42Ah)..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Exide and Amaron Batteries and Assorted Vehicle Tires..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

12V 100AH Lead Acid Battery Supply for Kochi Refinery Operations..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 12V 92AH Sealed Lead Acid Batteries for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Batteries and Steel Wire Nails..read more

Others , Others

Office Of The Principal Scientific Adviser Tender

Supply of VRRL and UPS Batteries (12V 26Ah and 12V...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Exide and Amaron Batteries and Assorted Vehicle Tires...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

12V 100AH Lead Acid Battery Supply for Kochi Refinery Operations...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 12V 92AH Sealed Lead Acid Batteries for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Batteries and Steel Wire Nails...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More