Indian Army Procurement of Batteries and Steel Wire Nails

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Batteries and Steel Wire Nails
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928520Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Batteries and Steel Wire Nails
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928520
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is hereby inviting bids for the procurement of a significant quantity of essential battery and hardware supplies for the Indian Army. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928520, is open for application from 01-09-2026 12:00 PM until 02-09-2026 12:00 PM, with the tender being dated 18-08-2026. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of items including a total of 583 units, specifically detailing Battery 12V 60AH, Battery Dry 4.5V (Quantity 2), Secondary Lead Acid Battery 12V 45 AH, and Li-ion Battery 12V 36WH for smart hybrid systems. Additionally, the tender includes a requirement for Nails Steel Wire Round measuring 75mm x 2.5mm. Prospective suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their comprehensive proposals to meet the critical operational needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Steel Wire Nails and Waterproof Packaging Supplies for..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Astrophysics Tender

Supply of Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails (IS 723) for Indian..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails (IS 723 Standard)..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Welding Electrodes, Fasteners, Adhesives, and Workshop Supplies..read more

Others , Others

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

Steel Wire Rope Supply for SAIL Bhilai Refractory Unit (8mm &..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Steel Wire Nails and Waterproof Packaging Supplies...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Astrophysics Tender

Supply of Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails (IS 723) for...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails (IS 723 Standard)...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Welding Electrodes, Fasteners, Adhesives, and Workshop...read more

Others , Others

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

Steel Wire Rope Supply for SAIL Bhilai Refractory Unit (8mm...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More