| Tender Title | Supply of 0.6KVA Online UPS Systems, Batteries, and Solder Wire | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962857 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:17 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kodagu , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:17 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, for the supply of **ON LINE UPS SYSTEMS**. Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) is the organization responsible for this procurement, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7962857. The tender is for a total quantity of **65 units** and includes the following specifications: **0.6KVA ON-LINE UPS SYSTEM, 1KVA BATTERY (12V 7AH), and SOLDER WIRE (22 SWG)**. The bid will be open for applications from **26-08-2026 at 9:17 AM** and will close on **05-09-2026 at 9:00 PM**. Further details regarding the location at Kolar and the specific office involved are available through the provided bid information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 6KVA Online UPS Systems for Oil India Limited..read more
Online Modular UPS Battery Supply, Installation, and Dismantling Services..read more
Rfp For Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ups Systems, Batteries And..read more
Indian Army Online UPS and Power Backup System Procurement..read more
Replacement Of Ups Batteries..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category