Supply of Pressure Switches for NTPC Barh H2 Plant Compressors

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Pressure Switches for NTPC Barh H2 Plant Compressors
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111447_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332532
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Pressure Switches for NTPC Barh H2 Plant Compressors
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111447_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332532
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Pressure Switches For H2 Plant Compressors In Ntpc Barh

This tender seeks the procurement of Pressure Switches specifically for H2 Plant Compressors at NTPC BARH, a critical component for operational efficiency and safety. NTPC Limited, a reputable Public Sector Undertaking, is the inviting authority, represented by Anil Kumar, DGM, located at Simhadri Super Thermal Power, Visakhapatnam. The tender process will be conducted online, with documents available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM and conclude by September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. This is a limited tender type, structured with two covers: the first for technical details (fee/pre-qualification/technical) and the second for the financial bid. Notably, there is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee required for this tender. The contract form is for supply, with a specified work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Anil Kumar Dgm
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of WIKA Pressure and Temperature Switches for NPCIL Rawatbhata..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Barh Super Thermal Power Project Gland Packing Supply and Delivery..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Oil For Elgi Make Compressors In Chp Area Ntpc..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Flow Switches For Chp St 4 At Ntpc Unchahar..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Schneider Make Vfds At Ntpc Barh (emd)..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of WIKA Pressure and Temperature Switches for NPCIL Rawatbhata...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Barh Super Thermal Power Project Gland Packing Supply and...read more

Patna , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Oil For Elgi Make Compressors In Chp Area...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Flow Switches For Chp St 4 At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Schneider Make Vfds At Ntpc Barh (emd)...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More