NTPC Barh Super Thermal Power Project Gland Packing Supply and Delivery

NA
Chemical Products
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Barh Super Thermal Power Project Gland Packing Supply and Delivery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968684Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Barh Super Thermal Power Project Gland Packing Supply and Delivery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968684
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by NTPC Limited, located at the Barh Super Thermal Power Project, P.O. BARHPATNA 803213, under the Ministry of Power. The Bid Number is GEM/2026/B/7968684, and the tender document is dated 31-08-2026. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 7:08 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The subject of this procurement, as indicated by the BOQ Title, is the "PROCUREMENT OF GLAND PACKING FOR NTPC BARH". The tender encompasses a total quantity of 8000 units across multiple item categories, identified by various schedule numbers including Schedule1M0545101950, Schedule2M0545101046, and extending through Schedule20M0541701291, suggesting a comprehensive requirement for gland packing of diverse specifications. The issuing office for this tender is USSC CPG2 Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_ts_2026-08-27-16-56-32_f1944411f352f51cd6aeede64dd41378.pdf
  • Document
    Policy_for_Debarment_from_Business_Dealings.pdf
  • Document
    Fraud_Prevention_Policy.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814822.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Gland Packing Supply Procurement..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Square Section Gland Packing for Visvesvaraya Iron and Steel..read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Gland Packing for Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Namrup..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia Refinery: Supply of Inconel Gland Packing for IOCL..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Pure Graphite Gland Packing for Rihand Thermal Power Station..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Gland Packing Supply Procurement...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Square Section Gland Packing for Visvesvaraya Iron and...read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Gland Packing for Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Namrup...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia Refinery: Supply of Inconel Gland Packing for IOCL...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Pure Graphite Gland Packing for Rihand Thermal Power...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More