Schneider VFD Procurement for NTPC Barh Power Plant

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Schneider VFD Procurement for NTPC Barh Power Plant
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110518_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330548
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSchneider VFD Procurement for NTPC Barh Power Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110518_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330548
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Schneider Make Vfds At Ntpc Barh (emd)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330548 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110518_1, is for the procurement of Schneider make Variable Frequency Drives (VFDs) for NTPC Barh, with a bid validity and period of work of 90 days each. NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing this Limited Tender for Goods, specifically within the Miscellaneous Goods category. The tender documents, including technical specifications and special purchase conditions, are available for download from July 30, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between July 30, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at NTPC Naya Raipur. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a duly signed copy of the tender enquiry tech. datasheet and special purchase condition (SPC), and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Both Tender Fee and EMD are set at ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed for Tender Fee and no BG/ST or exemption allowed for EMD. The tender inviting authority is cyogitaDGM USSC CandM, NTPC Limited, CPG-3, Western Region-II, Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, Pincode 492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cyogitadgm Ussc Candm
AddressNtpc Limited&#x0d (a Govt. Of India Enterprise)&#x0d Cpg-3, Western Region-ii &#x0d Headquarters, Plot No-87, &#x0d Sector-24, Atal Nagar,&#x0d Naya Raipur&#x0d &#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Barh Super Thermal Power Project Gland Packing Supply and Delivery..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vfd Module For Stageiii Coal Feeders At Ntpc Rihand..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vfd For Tg Hall Eot Crane At Ntpc Khargone...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At Ntpc..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Fairchild Make Volume Boosters For Ntpc Telangana..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Barh Super Thermal Power Project Gland Packing Supply and...read more

Patna , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vfd Module For Stageiii Coal Feeders At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vfd For Tg Hall Eot Crane At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Fairchild Make Volume Boosters For Ntpc Telangana...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More