High Tension Electrical Distribution System Maintenance and Repair for Masimpur Mil Station and Silchar Region

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 59.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Tension Electrical Distribution System Maintenance and Repair for Masimpur Mil Station and Silchar Region
Tender ID2026_MES_784219_2Tender Reference Number8165/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 59.50 L Tender LocationSilchar , Cachar , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Tension Electrical Distribution System Maintenance and Repair for Masimpur Mil Station and Silchar Region
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784219_2
  • Tender Reference Number8165/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 59.50 L
  • Tender LocationSilchar,Cachar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,14,250
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maint / Repair Of High Tension Distribution System Including Main Receiving Station , Rmus, Vcbs, Transformers And Distribution System Of Masimpur Mil Station Including Other Location At Kumbhigram And Silchar Under Ge Silchar.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8165/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_784219_2, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The procurement falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works," and involves the crucial maintenance and repair of the High Tension Distribution System for Masimpur Mil Station, including its Main Receiving Station, RMUs, VCBs, transformers, and the overall distribution network. This critical infrastructure also extends to other locations at Kumbhigram and Silchar, all under the purview of GE Silchar. The estimated tender value is ₹59,50,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,14,250 payable to GE Silchar. Prospective bidders must be aware of the critical dates: the tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the download window closing on September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must be completed by September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM, at HQ 137 WORKS ENGINEERS, Silchar, PIN 788025. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover bidding process, requiring a Tender Fee of ₹1,000. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the Work is to be completed within a Period of Work of 270 days, with a Bid Validity of 90 days. Interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to review the detailed NIT document and BOQ, available for download, and prepare their submissions accordingly.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Col Amit Chaubey
AddressHq 137 Wks Engr Pin 914137 C/o 99 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint/ Repair Of High Tension Distribution System Including Main Receiving Station..read more

Cachar , Assam

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Electrical Installation Systems..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Electrical System Operation & Maintenance Services for Directorate General of Training..read more

Raichur , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations for BSNL Gujarat..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint/ Repair Of High Tension Distribution System Including Main Receiving...read more

Cachar , Assam

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Electrical Installation Systems...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Electrical System Operation & Maintenance Services for Directorate General of...read more

Raichur , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations for BSNL...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More