Silica Gel (V2) Supply for Mahagenco Power Station Operations

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Silica Gel (V2) Supply for Mahagenco Power Station Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951530Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:46 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSilica Gel (V2) Supply for Mahagenco Power Station Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951530
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:46 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:46 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:46 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Energy Department, Maharashtra, specifically Mahagenco's Gas Turbine Power Station in Bokadvir, Navi Mumbai, presents a crucial opportunity for the supply of Silica Gel (V2) conforming to IS 3401 (Q3). Designated under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951530, this procurement is exclusive to PAC (Proprietary Article Certificate) holders. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 9:46 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Mahagenco office, located at 400702, is seeking a total quantity of 200 units of this essential material, which is vital for the efficient and safe operation of their power generation facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794840.pdf
  • Document
    ATCsilica_5ebfc315-c9f7-4662-b1481787394732963_gtpseepnc.pdf
  • Document
    1787394043.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Silica Gel Breather (V2) for Uttar Pradesh Transmission Network..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of IS 3401 (Q3) Compliant Silica Gel for Power Grid..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Madhya Pradesh Power Transmission Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401 for MPTransco..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Silica Gel Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Transmission Infrastructure..read more

Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of IS 3401 (Q3) Conforming Silica Gel (V2) for UPPCL..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Silica Gel Breather (V2) for Uttar Pradesh Transmission...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of IS 3401 (Q3) Compliant Silica Gel for Power...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Madhya Pradesh Power Transmission Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401 for...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Silica Gel Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Transmission Infrastructure...read more

Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of IS 3401 (Q3) Conforming Silica Gel (V2) for...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More