Procurement of Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401 for MPTransco

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401 for MPTransco
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942490Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Betul , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401 for MPTransco
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942490
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Betul, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Madhya Pradesh Power Transmission Company Limited (MPTransco), an organization under the Energy Department of Madhya Pradesh. The procurement pertains to Silica Gel (V2) specifically conforming to Indian Standard IS 3401 (Q3), with a total quantity of 500 units required. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942490, is open for bids from August 25, 2026, at 12:25 PM, and closes on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The issuing office is Procurement, located at 460001EE (Testing) MPPTCL LINK ROAD TIKARI BETUL- 460001, within the state of Madhya Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of IS 3401 (Q3) Compliant Silica Gel for Power Grid..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Silica Gel Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Transmission Infrastructure..read more

Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of IS 3401 (Q3) Conforming Silica Gel (V2) for UPPCL..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Silica Gel V2 Procurement for West Central Railway..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Energy Department Tender

Silica Gel (V2) Supply for Mahagenco Power Station Operations..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of IS 3401 (Q3) Compliant Silica Gel for Power...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Silica Gel Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Transmission Infrastructure...read more

Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of IS 3401 (Q3) Conforming Silica Gel (V2) for...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Silica Gel V2 Procurement for West Central Railway...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Energy Department Tender

Silica Gel (V2) Supply for Mahagenco Power Station Operations...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More