| Tender Title | Silica Gel Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Transmission Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7878906 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 11:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl) through the Energy Department Uttar Pradesh, concerns the procurement of Silica Gel (V2) conforming to IS 3401 (Q3). The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7878906. The tender is being managed by the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow, and relevant operational details are associated with the Transmission Division 220 KV Sub Station, Radhanagar, Fatehpur, with the postal code 212601. The bidding period commences on August 20, 2026, at 11:58 AM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A total quantity of twelve units of the specified Silica Gel is required. This tender represents a critical need for the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited to ensure the operational efficiency and maintenance of its electrical transmission infrastructure within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Silica Gel Preservation Strip Supply for Military Materials..read more
Silica Gel Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Panipat Refinery..read more
Procurement of 1 kg Capacity Silica Gel Breathers for Department of..read more
Procurement of Silica Gel Breather (V2) for Uttar Pradesh Transmission Network..read more
Supply of IS 3401 (Q3) Compliant Silica Gel for Power Grid..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category