Silica Gel Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Panipat Refinery

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Silica Gel Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Panipat Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963321Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSilica Gel Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Panipat Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963321
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (Iocl) at their Panipat Refinery, presents a requirement for the supply of Silica Gel. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963321, is being issued by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on August 26, 2026, at 11:44 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 9, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the provision of a total quantity of 200 units of Silica Gel, as specified by the Office of Iocl- Panipat Refinery. This is a crucial procurement for the organization, and interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documentation and submit their most competitive offers within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ncm2611058-0002466536_2026-08-26-11-31-13_aabfbf951582ea37249f87cc36da051e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808629.pdf
  • Document
    Terms_abd935df-7dfa-4b5a-b3841787724598244_THAKURS2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 1 kg Capacity Silica Gel Breathers for Department of..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Silica Gel Breather (V2) for Uttar Pradesh Transmission Network..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Silica Gel Preservation Strip Supply for Military Materials..read more

South Goa , Goa

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of IS 3401 (Q3) Compliant Silica Gel for Power Grid..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Madhya Pradesh Power Transmission Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401 for MPTransco..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 1 kg Capacity Silica Gel Breathers for Department...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Silica Gel Breather (V2) for Uttar Pradesh Transmission...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Silica Gel Preservation Strip Supply for Military Materials...read more

South Goa , Goa

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of IS 3401 (Q3) Compliant Silica Gel for Power...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Madhya Pradesh Power Transmission Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401 for...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More