Procurement of Silica Gel Breather (V2) for Uttar Pradesh Transmission Network

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Silica Gel Breather (V2) for Uttar Pradesh Transmission Network
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962576Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Silica Gel Breather (V2) for Uttar Pradesh Transmission Network
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962576
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically managed by the Transmission Sub Division-I and is being conducted through Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962576, pertains to the procurement of Silica Gel Breather (V2) (Q3) with a total quantity of seven (7) units. The tender will be open for bidding from August 25, 2026, at 8:04 PM, and will close on September 15, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The procurement is being undertaken by the Office of the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow, falling under the purview of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807761.pdf
  • Document
    TD_e254c31d-6e79-49c7-841d1787668261296_SE@noida5.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 1 kg Capacity Silica Gel Breathers for Department of..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Silica Gel Preservation Strip Supply for Military Materials..read more

South Goa , Goa

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of IS 3401 (Q3) Compliant Silica Gel for Power Grid..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Madhya Pradesh Power Transmission Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401 for MPTransco..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Silica Gel Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Transmission Infrastructure..read more

Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 1 kg Capacity Silica Gel Breathers for Department...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Silica Gel Preservation Strip Supply for Military Materials...read more

South Goa , Goa

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of IS 3401 (Q3) Compliant Silica Gel for Power...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Madhya Pradesh Power Transmission Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401 for...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Silica Gel Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Transmission Infrastructure...read more

Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More