Supply of IS 3401 (Q3) Conforming Silica Gel (V2) for UPPCL Power Transmission

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 3401 (Q3) Conforming Silica Gel (V2) for UPPCL Power Transmission
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950724Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 3401 (Q3) Conforming Silica Gel (V2) for UPPCL Power Transmission
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950724
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL) under the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh, presents a critical opportunity for the supply of essential materials. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7950724, solicits proposals for the procurement of 100 units of Silica Gel (V2), strictly conforming to Indian Standard IS 3401 (Q3). The tender period commences on August 22, 2026, at 12:49 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with all submissions to be made to the office of the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow. This procurement is vital for maintaining operational efficiency and ensuring the reliability of power transmission infrastructure within Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793907.pdf
  • Document
    silicagel_d55d11a1-79cd-4dbb-9b8b1787383023091_AE@snpr123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of IS 3401 (Q3) Compliant Silica Gel for Power Grid..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Madhya Pradesh Power Transmission Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401 for MPTransco..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Silica Gel Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Transmission Infrastructure..read more

Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Silica Gel V2 Procurement for West Central Railway..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Energy Department Tender

Silica Gel (V2) Supply for Mahagenco Power Station Operations..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of IS 3401 (Q3) Compliant Silica Gel for Power...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Madhya Pradesh Power Transmission Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401 for...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Silica Gel Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Transmission Infrastructure...read more

Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Silica Gel V2 Procurement for West Central Railway...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Energy Department Tender

Silica Gel (V2) Supply for Mahagenco Power Station Operations...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More