| Tender Title | Procurement of 12.5 MVA 66/11 kV Oil Cooled Power Transformers with OLTC | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7808713 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7808713, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, for the procurement of two (2) units of 12.5 MVA 66/11 kV Oil Cooled Power Transformers with On-Load Tap Changer (OLTC), strictly adhering to the attached technical specifications. Bids will be accepted from 31-08-2026 at 3:56 PM until 05-10-2026 at 4:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹1,000,000.0. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name: Pmo, and is managed by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of 01 No. 220/132/11 Kv, 160/200 Mva Auto Transformer (a..read more
Outsourcing Work Of Etc Of 1 No Additional 12.5 Mva Power..read more
Dehydration Of Transformer Oil Of 11/415 Kvanmd33/11 Kv Power Transformers And..read more
Repairing Overhauling Servicing Of 33 11 Kv 12.5 16 Mva Ptr..read more
Purchase Of 02 Nos. 500 Mva, 400/220/33 Kv Auto Power Transformers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category