| Tender Title | NP Chimur Office and Food Court Solar System Supply and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1334002_1 | Tender Reference Number | npc/ee/1483/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.13 L | Tender Location | Npchimur , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Solarwork At Office Building And Food Court
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DMA_1334002_1 and Reference Number npc/ee/1483/2026, is being issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration for the "Solarwork at office building and food court" within NPchimur. This open tender seeks services for the supply, erection, and commissioning of solar solutions, with an estimated tender value of ₹15,12,505 and a contract form based on a percentage. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Technical Cover (fee/prequal/technical) in .rar format and a Financial Cover (finance) in .xls format. The total tender fee is ₹2,000, comprising a ₹1,500 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee, both payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000 is mandatory. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, bid submission start and end dates, and bid opening date, all in September 2026. Specifically, document downloads and bid submissions are open from September 2nd, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 9th, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10th, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This tender does not allow for a two-stage bidding process, withdrawal is permitted, and item-wise technical evaluation is not applicable. Interested parties can access tender documents, including the NIT, tender documents, and BOQ, from September 2nd, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Npchimur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
The Work Of Supply Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Air Conditioner..read more
Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc Kaniha..read more
Installation Of Solar Tubewell At Bldo Office..read more
Work Of Installation Of Air Conditioning System In The Court Rooms..read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And Maintenance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category