| Tender Title | Construction and Development of Namo Udyan in Sangola | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1331263_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026_4359_Namo2_1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 84.01 L | Tender Location | Sangola , Solapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2270 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,006 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Proposed Construction And Development Of Namo Udyan In Sangola Municipal Council Area At Smc
This tender, Reference Number **2026\_4359\_Namo2\_1**, issued by the Chief Officer of the Sangola Municipal Council, a State Government and UT organization under the Directorate of Municipal Administration, invites bids for the **PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT OF NAMO UDYAN IN SANGOLA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL AREA AT SMC**. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹84,00,613 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,006. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM until September 1, 2026, 02:00 PM, with bids to be submitted within the same period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, 02:00 PM at the Sangola Municipal Council. Interested bidders must submit a tender fee of ₹2,270. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial (BOQ) documents. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Sangola Municipal Council |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Neharu Udyan, Toilet..read more
Dr. Salim Ali Udyan, Toilet..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Integrated Test Of Facade Lighting..read more
Beautification Of Udyan At Nature Prerak Association, Chhatrapati Shivaji Raje Complex,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category