Dr. Salim Ali Udyan Toilet Construction and Renovation Services

Services
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dr. Salim Ali Udyan Toilet Construction and Renovation Services
Tender ID2026_AMCA_1331358_2Tender Reference NumberCSMC/MALMATTA/2026/343
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTown Hall Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDr. Salim Ali Udyan Toilet Construction and Renovation Services
  • Tender ID2026_AMCA_1331358_2
  • Tender Reference NumberCSMC/MALMATTA/2026/343
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTown Hall Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Dr. Salim Ali Udyan, Toilet

This tender, reference number CSMC/MALMATTA/2026/343, is an Open Tender for Services, specifically for the "Dr. Salim ali Udyan, Toilet" project. Issued by the Municipal Corporation Aurangabad, with the Malmatta Officer at Town Hall, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, serving as the Inviting Authority, this tender invites bids for a work description also identified as "Dr. Salim ali Udyan, Toilet." The contract is to be based on an Item Rate form of contract, with a specified work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 365 days. The tender fee is ₹1,100, comprising a ₹600 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee, payable online. EMD is set at ₹0.00. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the BOQ/Commercial Bid (XLS format). The tender documents can be downloaded from August 24, 2026, 04:00 PM until September 04, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid submission period also starts on August 24, 2026, 04:00 PM and concludes on September 04, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 07, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Town Hall, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Malmatta Officer
AddressTown Hall Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Neharu Udyan, Toilet..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Gents Toilet Renovation and Refurbishment Project..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Proposed Construction And Development Of Namo Udyan In Sangola Municipal Council..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central Jail,..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilet Room At Buda Baba Mandir Under Abgc Under..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Municipal Corporation Tender

Neharu Udyan, Toilet...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Gents Toilet Renovation and Refurbishment Project...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Proposed Construction And Development Of Namo Udyan In Sangola Municipal...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilet Room At Buda Baba Mandir Under Abgc...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More