Kandivali Udyan Beautification and Civil Works Project

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kandivali Udyan Beautification and Civil Works Project
Tender ID2026_MHADA_1330903_26Tender Reference NumberEE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.40 L Tender LocationKandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKandivali Udyan Beautification and Civil Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_MHADA_1330903_26
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.40 L
  • Tender LocationKandivali (w),Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Beautification Of Udyan At Nature Prerak Association, Chhatrapati Shivaji Raje Complex, Kandivali (w)

This tender, reference number EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer (West) Division of the Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, a unit of the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA). The project involves the beautification of the Udyan at Nature Prerak Association, located within the Chhatrapati Shivaji Raje Complex in Kandivali (West), Mumbai. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹12,39,669 and a specified work period of 365 days. The EMD required is ₹12,400, and the tender fee is ₹1090, payable online. Document downloads and bid submissions are open from August 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will commence shortly after, on September 2, 2026, at 3:05 PM. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and financial proposals. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im
AddressExecutive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

P/f Children Playing Equipments And Beautification Work Near Rna Regency Park..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Neharu Udyan, Toilet..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more

Lahul Spiti , Himachal Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more

Lahul Spiti , Himachal Pradesh

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

P/f Children Playing Equipments And Beautification Work Near Rna Regency...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Neharu Udyan, Toilet...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin,...read more

Lahul Spiti , Himachal Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin,...read more

Lahul Spiti , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More