| Tender Title | Chakuli Garden Perimeter Wall Razan Wire Installation in Khamgaon | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1331637_9 | Tender Reference Number | KMC/PWD/879/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.28 L | Tender Location | Khamgaon , Buldhana , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Erecting Razan Wire Over Wall Compound In Chakuli Garden In Prabhag No. 10 For Municipal Council Khamgaon
The Directorate of Municipal Administration, acting through the Chief Officer of Municipal Council Khamgaon, is inviting bids for an open tender for civil works. The project involves the critical task of erecting razan wire over the wall compound in Chakuli Garden, located within Prabhag No. 10, for the Municipal Council Khamgaon. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DMA_1331637_9 and Tender Reference Number KMC/PWD/879/2026, has an estimated tender value of ₹3,27,654 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹7,000. The contract will be of the "Percentage" form, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Potential bidders must submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 02, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 02, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, payable online. The bid opening is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the office of the Chief Officer Khamgaon. This tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer Khamgaon |
| Address | Chief Officer Khamgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Pathway Along With Perimeter Wall In Kv Area At..read more
Special Repairs To Security Wall/perimeter Wall Of 25 Weu Under Ge..read more
Provn Of Interlock Tiles Between Perimeter Wall And Bldg No..read more
Repair Maint Including Replacement Of Damaged Barbed Wire, Concertina Coil, Chain..read more
Camouflage Painting To Certain Blast Pens, Transverse Wall, Bldgs, Perimeter Wall..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category