| Tender Title | Construction of Perimeter Wall and Pathway at AFS Hasimara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785744_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/8103/2026-27/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Hasimara , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Pathway Along With Perimeter Wall In Kv Area At Afs Hasi Mara
This tender, reference number C/8103/2026-27/E8, is issued by the GE (AF) HASIMARA, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the "PROVN OF PATHWAY ALONG WITH PERIMETER WALL IN KV AREA AT AFS HASI MARA." This open tender, with a tender value of ₹43,00,000 and a tender fee of ₹500, is for Civil Works and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹86,000. The contract will be of the Item Rate form. Key critical dates for participation include the document download start date on 21-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the download end date on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on 05-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and conclude on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 19-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM at GE (AF) HASIMARA. The work is to be completed within 210 days. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of application on firm's letterhead, demand draft/banker's cheque for tender fee, enlistment letter (if applicable), DD towards EMD (if applicable), GST registration, and PF code number, along with requisite documents for un-enlisted contractors meeting MES enlistment criteria as per NIT. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and tender documents. Payment of tender fee and EMD should be made to GE (AF) HASIMARA. Further details regarding technical evaluation and NDA pre-qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Hasimara |
| Address | Ge (af) Hasimara Po-hasimara Dist-alipurduar Pin-735215 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Deficient Security Perimeter Road, Pathway And Related Work At..read more
Camouflage Painting To Certain Blast Pens, Transverse Wall, Bldgs, Perimeter Wall..read more
Certain Repairs Maint To Firing Range And Certain Places At Main..read more
Special Repair Of Existing Pathway At Hall Of Fame And Installation..read more
Special Repairs To Security Wall/perimeter Wall Of 25 Weu Under Ge..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category