Camouflage Painting and Civil Works at AFS Adampur Blast Pens and Facilities

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Camouflage Painting and Civil Works at AFS Adampur Blast Pens and Facilities
Tender ID2026_MES_785748_1Tender Reference NumberGE(AF)/ADM/T-42 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationUnder Ge (af) Adampur , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCamouflage Painting and Civil Works at AFS Adampur Blast Pens and Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785748_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(AF)/ADM/T-42 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationUnder Ge (af) Adampur,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Camouflage Painting To Certain Blast Pens, Transverse Wall, Bldgs, Perimeter Wall And Other B/r Works In Domestic Area, Wsa-i, Wsa-ii At Afs Adampur

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE(AF)/ADM/T-42 OF 2026-27, is an open invitation for bids for Civil Works related to the "CAMOUFLAGE PAINTING TO CERTAIN BLAST PENS, TRANSVERSE WALL, BLDGS, PERIMETER WALL AND OTHER B/R WORKS IN DOMESTIC AREA, WSA-I, WSA-II AT AFS ADAMPUR". The work, valued at ₹40,00,000, is to be executed under the jurisdiction of GE (AF) ADAMPUR, located at AFS ADAMPUR, Pincode 144103. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, with a stipulated work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Interested parties must submit their bids electronically, with the submission window opening on 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM and closing on 14-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The tender documents are available for download from 21-Aug-2026 05:45 PM until 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (AF) ADAMPUR at ADAMPUR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 is required, payable to GE (AF) ADAMPUR at ADAMPUR, with provisions for EMD through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or EMD exemption allowed. The bid opening will take place on 16-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM in ADAMPUR. This tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. Applicants are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of relevant documents for fee/prequalification/technical evaluation, including firm's application on letterhead, MES enlistment letter, Provident Fund Code Number, GST Registration number, and for unlisted contractors, documents meeting enlistment criteria in MES and police verification or valid passport. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Adampur
AddressGe (af) Adampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Camouflage Painting Of Various Structures In Tech Area At Afs Tezpur..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Camouflage Painting At Af Stn Mount Abu And Gurushikhar..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Flame Proof Light Fittings, Dbs, Wiring And Allied..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Marking On Runway/ Ptt/ South/ Norht Loop/ Link ..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Camouflage Painting Of Various Structures In Tech Area At Afs...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Camouflage Painting At Af Stn Mount Abu And Gurushikhar...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Flame Proof Light Fittings, Dbs, Wiring And...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Marking On Runway/ Ptt/ South/ Norht Loop/ Link...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More