Camouflage Painting of Structures at Air Force Station Tezpur (Phase 1)

Works
Paints and Enamels
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Camouflage Painting of Structures at Air Force Station Tezpur (Phase 1)
Tender ID2026_MES_785859_1Tender Reference Number8193/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationTezpur , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCamouflage Painting of Structures at Air Force Station Tezpur (Phase 1)
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785859_1
  • Tender Reference Number8193/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationTezpur,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Camouflage Painting Of Various Structures In Tech Area At Afs Tezpur (ph-i)

This tender, Reference Number 8193/E8, issued by GE (AF) Tezpur on behalf of E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites bids for the "CAMOUFLAGE PAINTING OF VARIOUS STRUCTURES IN TECH AREA AT AFS TEZPUR (PH-I)". This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. The tender document will be available for download from 22-Aug-2026, 02:00 PM until 10-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 05-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM to 10-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 12-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM at TEZPUR. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 are required, payable to GE (AF) TEZPUR. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application with DD for the cost of tender, GST registration, EPF registration, MES contractor enlistment letter or EMD details, and tender documents other than BOQ; Cover 2 is for the finance submission of the quoted BOQ. Bidders must be Class D category a(i) enlisted MES contractors or meet the Pre-Qualification criteria as per NIT for unenlisted bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Tezpur
AddressPo-salonibari, Air Force Station, Tezpur - 784104
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance To Chain Link Fencing, Barbed Wire, Concertina Coil,..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Wooden Furniture And Painting/polisning Of Wooden Furniture Other Misc..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road, Paths, Road Furniture And Painting Works At Air..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Marking On Runway/ Ptt/ South/ Norht Loop/ Link ..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Camouflage Painting At Af Stn Mount Abu And Gurushikhar..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance To Chain Link Fencing, Barbed Wire, Concertina...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Wooden Furniture And Painting/polisning Of Wooden Furniture Other...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road, Paths, Road Furniture And Painting Works At...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Marking On Runway/ Ptt/ South/ Norht Loop/ Link...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Camouflage Painting At Af Stn Mount Abu And Gurushikhar...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More