Interlock Tile Installation for Perimeter Wall to Building P-9 at AF Station Jaipur

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.51 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Interlock Tile Installation for Perimeter Wall to Building P-9 at AF Station Jaipur
Tender ID2026_MES_785375_1Tender Reference Number8557/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.51 L Tender LocationAge (i) (af) Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInterlock Tile Installation for Perimeter Wall to Building P-9 at AF Station Jaipur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785375_1
  • Tender Reference Number8557/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.51 L
  • Tender LocationAge (i) (af) Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,020
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Interlock Tiles Between Perimeter Wall &#x0d And Bldg No P-9 In Domestic Area At Af Station Jaipur.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8557/E8, is for the "Provision of Interlock Tiles Between Perimeter Wall and Building No P-9 in the Domestic Area at AF Station Jaipur." Issued by AGE (I) (AF) Jaipur, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, this is an Open Tender for Civil Works categorized under "Civil Works - Others." The estimated tender value is ₹7,51,000, with a specified work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit bids under a 2-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹12,020, and the tender fee is ₹500. Key critical dates include the Document Download Start Date on August 20, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download end date on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission opens on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Interested contractors should note the NDA/Pre-Qualification requirement for "Class E and above and category a(i)".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age (i) (af) Jaipur
AddressAge (i) (af) Jaipur Opp Jal Mahal Amer Road 302002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

As Per Title..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/altn To Ops Room (p-135) At Af Station Madh Island Under..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Certain B/r Works At E M Installation At Af..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sanitary Fittings, False Ceiling, Joinery And Other Connected Misc..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Y Neck Angle Iron With Barbed Wire And..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Department Of Local Government Tender

As Per Title...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/altn To Ops Room (p-135) At Af Station Madh Island ...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Certain B/r Works At E M Installation At...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sanitary Fittings, False Ceiling, Joinery And Other Connected...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Y Neck Angle Iron With Barbed Wire...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More