Mahabaleshwar Hill Station Municipal Council Miscellaneous Services Procurement

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mahabaleshwar Hill Station Municipal Council Miscellaneous Services Procurement
Tender ID2026_DMA_1333476_1Tender Reference Number2026-27/23-32
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location. , Satara , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryOthers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMahabaleshwar Hill Station Municipal Council Miscellaneous Services Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1333476_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026-27/23-32
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location.,Satara, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryOthers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,273
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Work

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration through the Chief Officer of Mahabaleshwar Hill Station Municipal Council, seeks proposals for "Work," categorized under Miscellaneous Services. The Open Tender process, identified by Tender ID 2026_DMA_1333476_1 and Tender Reference Number 2026-27/23-32, requires a two-cover bid submission. Cover 1 will contain Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) in PDF format, and Cover 2 will house the Financial Bid (BOQ) in XLS format. The total tender fee is ₹1,090, comprising a ₹590 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,273 is mandatory. Key dates include the tender document download start and end dates of September 1st, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and September 7th, 2026, at 3:00 PM respectively. Bid submissions are also open from September 1st, 2026, at 11:00 AM to September 7th, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8th, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Mahabaleshwar Hill Station Municipal Council. The work is of a 30-day duration, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and specific work items can be found within the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Officer
AddressMahabaleshwar Hill Station Municipal Council
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement Of Miscellaneous Consumable Items For Generator Maintenance At Dharasu Power..read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Gym Equipment Procurement for Imphal International Airport Fire Station..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Ntpc Limited Tender

Two-Year Inspection and Testing Services for NTPC Korba FQA..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

PANAADHAR GST VAHAN Verification and Video KYC Services Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Vermicompost Beds, Bamboo Sticks, Plastic Bags, Tags, and Insect..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement Of Miscellaneous Consumable Items For Generator Maintenance At Dharasu...read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Gym Equipment Procurement for Imphal International Airport Fire Station...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Ntpc Limited Tender

Two-Year Inspection and Testing Services for NTPC Korba FQA...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

PANAADHAR GST VAHAN Verification and Video KYC Services Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Vermicompost Beds, Bamboo Sticks, Plastic Bags, Tags, and...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More