Construction of Municipal School No. 07 Room in Burkulwadi, Manmad

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Municipal School No. 07 Room in Burkulwadi, Manmad
Tender ID2026_DMA_1330473_1Tender Reference NumberMMCETENDERNo.(17)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40.99 L Tender LocationManmad , Malegaon , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Municipal School No. 07 Room in Burkulwadi, Manmad
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1330473_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMMCETENDERNo.(17)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40.99 L
  • Tender LocationManmad,Malegaon, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 05:45 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 05:45 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 41,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Proposed Construction Of Municipal School No.07, Room At Burkulwadi In, Prabhag No.02 For Manmad Municipal Council, Manmad Taluka-nandgaon, District Nashik

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration through the Chief Officer of Manmad Municipal Council, invites bids for the **PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MUNICIPAL SCHOOL NO.07, ROOM AT BURKULWADI IN, PRABHAG NO.02 FOR MANMAD MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, MANMAD TALUKA-NANDGAON, DISTRICT NASHIK**. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number MMCETENDERNo.(17)/2026-27, falls under the "Works" category, specifically within "Civil Works". The estimated tender value is ₹40,99,341, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,000. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹2,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,500, payable online. The contract form is based on a percentage of the estimated cost. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days. Bids will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 05:45 PM at the Manmad Municipal Council. The bid validity period is set at 90 days. Documents for download and sale are available from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Officer
AddressManmad Municipal Council,manmad&amp#x0d Tal.nandgaon&amp#x0d Dist.nashik
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Manmad Tank Wagon Planning Room Renovation and Civil, Mechanical, Electrical..read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Construction Of Room In National Junior High School Pakka Talab Vidyalaya..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

07-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Madhuban, Block Baghmara, District Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Single Class Room At Pue School Mangalam In Senganam..read more

Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Cm Breakfast Scheme 2026 27 Construction Of Kitchen Room At Goverhment..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Manmad Tank Wagon Planning Room Renovation and Civil, Mechanical,...read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Construction Of Room In National Junior High School Pakka Talab...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

07-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Madhuban, Block Baghmara, District...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Single Class Room At Pue School Mangalam In...read more

Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Cm Breakfast Scheme 2026 27 Construction Of Kitchen Room At...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More