| Tender Title | Annual Supply of Water Treatment Chemicals for Jintur Municipal Council | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1334175_1 | Tender Reference Number | MCJ_NIT_07_2026-27_RT_2ndCall |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Municipal Council Jintur , Hingoli , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:10 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:10 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Bleaching Powder, Pac Powder, And Alum Required For The Water Supply Department For The Financial Year 2026-27&#x0d
This tender, initiated by the Directorate of Municipal Administration on behalf of the Municipal Council Jintur, seeks bids for the supply of essential water treatment chemicals, specifically bleaching powder, PAC powder, and alum, to support the Water Supply Department throughout the financial year 2026-27. This is an open tender for goods, operating on a fixed-rate contract basis with a contract duration of 365 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 11:10 AM until September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted within this same timeframe. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, is applicable and payable online. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required, payable online. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM at the Municipal Council Jintur. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 for Fees Payment, PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 specifically for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Jintur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Various Powders And Chemicals For The Water Supply Department...read more
Invitation Of Annual Tender For Complete Operation And Maintanance Of Pandharkawada..read more
9030c26d45 Supply Of Cooling Water Treatment Chemicals, Along With Treatment, Monitoring,..read more
Please Refer To The Dnie-t..read more
Supply Of Chemicals (total 10 Items)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category