Chemical Supply for Defence Bio-defence Technologies Research

  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.87 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chemical Supply for Defence Bio-defence Technologies Research
Tender ID2026_DRDO_785081_1Tender Reference Number0608/26-27/3/Q/679/FDA
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.87 L Tender LocationDibt, Siddartha Nagar, Mysore , Mysuru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChemical Supply for Defence Bio-defence Technologies Research
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_785081_1
  • Tender Reference Number0608/26-27/3/Q/679/FDA
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.87 L
  • Tender LocationDibt, Siddartha Nagar, Mysore,Mysuru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:25 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:25 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Chemicals (total 10 Items)

This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development through the Defence Institute of Bio-defence Technologies (DIBT) in Mysore, invites bids for the supply of chemicals. The tender is for Goods, specifically Consumables (Hospital / Lab) and encompasses a total of 10 items with an estimated tender value of ₹4,87,000. The contract form is for Supply, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender is categorized as "Limited" and will be a single-cover bid process. Interested parties are advised that document download is available from August 18, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 9, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence from August 18, 2026, 06:45 PM, and must conclude by September 9, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at DIBT, Siddartha Nagar, Mysore. Notably, there are no EMD or Tender Fees associated with this tender, and bid securing declaration for EMD exemption can be submitted. Detailed technical and commercial bid submission requirements, along with price bid format, are specified within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Centre Head
AddressThe Centre Head,&#x0d Defence Institute Of Bio-defence Technologies (formaly Dfrl), Siddaratha Nagar, Mysore - 570011
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Oils for Indian Army..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Oil Supply..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Defence..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Cooking Oils..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leak Detection Compound Supply for ISRO Oxygen Systems..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Oils for Indian Army...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Oil Supply...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Oil for Indian Army...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Cooking Oils...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leak Detection Compound Supply for ISRO Oxygen Systems...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More