| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: Refined Sunflower and Groundnut Oil Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7917609 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917609, seeks to procure a substantial quantity of essential cooking oils for the Indian Army. The organization is inviting bids for a total of 13,500 units of Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3) and Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3). The bidding period will commence on September 1st, 2026, at 9:00 AM and conclude on September 2nd, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000.00 is required for participation. The tender is dated August 14th, 2026, and relevant details and further instructions can be found from the specified office in PUNE CITY. This procurement is critical for ensuring the logistical needs and sustenance of military personnel.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement..read more
Sunflower Oil Supply for Cachar Military Operations..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Refined Sunflower Oil Supply..read more
Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Procurement..read more
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Operations in Rajauri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category