Gautami Godavari Dam Replica Island Development Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.62 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gautami Godavari Dam Replica Island Development Civil Works
Tender ID2026_WRDNN_1331609_1Tender Reference NumberE Tender notice no 08 for 26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.62 Cr Tender LocationGautami Godavari , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGautami Godavari Dam Replica Island Development Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_WRDNN_1331609_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE Tender notice no 08 for 26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.62 Cr
  • Tender LocationGautami Godavari,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 11:15 AMClarification End Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 11:15 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2860
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,31,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Developing The Surrounding Area On The Island Of A Replica Of Shri Tryambakraja, At The Gautami Godavari Dam Tal. Trambakeshwar Dist. Nashik

This tender, referenced as "E Tender notice no 08 for 26-27" and identified by Tender ID 2026_WRDNN_1331609_1, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically focused on "Developing the surrounding area on the island of a replica of shri Tryambakraja, at the Gautami godavari dam tal. Trambakeshwar dist. Nashik." The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,62,01,486, is being issued by the Executive Engineer, Nashik Irrigation Division Sinc, under the organisation CE (WRD) North Maharashtra Region Nashik. Interested parties are advised that the document download period commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:15 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 11:15 AM until September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A mandatory EMD of ₹2,31,000 is required, and the tender fee is ₹2,860, payable online. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for technical bid and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). All submissions must be digitally signed. For comprehensive details regarding technical specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and submission requirements, potential bidders must refer to the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sonal A Shahane
AddressExecutive Engineer Nashik Irrigation Division Sinc
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Development Of Temporary Ramp At Galathea Bay In Great Nicobar Island..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Providing Bt From Road Kothapalli-ozubanda Rb Road To 48/8 Of S..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Kiifcon Private Limited Tender

Development Of Carbon Neutral&#x0d Coffee Park At Kalpetta, Wayanad&#x0d District, Kerala..read more

Wayanad , Kerala

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

Development Of Ecocity 3, New Chandigarh, S.a.s Nagar (civil, Public Health..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Interior Development And Civil Works For Establishment Of Integrated Command And..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Development Of Temporary Ramp At Galathea Bay In Great Nicobar...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Providing Bt From Road Kothapalli-ozubanda Rb Road To 48/8 Of...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Kiifcon Private Limited Tender

Development Of Carbon Neutral&#x0d Coffee Park At Kalpetta, Wayanad&#x0d District,...read more

Wayanad , Kerala

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

Development Of Ecocity 3, New Chandigarh, S.a.s Nagar (civil, Public...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Interior Development And Civil Works For Establishment Of Integrated Command...read more

Mohali , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More