| Tender Title | BT Road Construction for Kothapalli-Ozubanda RB Road in East Godavari District | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NIT No 32/pushkaralu/2026-27 dt 18.8.2026 of the superintending Engineer, PR circle,kakinada |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 08:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 07:42 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 08:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 08:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2427 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 68,553 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Providing Bt From Road Kothapalli-ozubanda Rb Road To 48/8 Of S G Road (via) Chinnuru, Ramanujapuram, Sanjeevaiah Nagar At Krishunipallem(v) Of Gokavaram Mandal In East Godavari District Est Cost Rs.110.00 Lakhs
This tender outlines an opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake significant civil works within the East Godavari District of Andhra Pradesh. Specifically, the project involves "Providing BT from Road Kothapalli-Ozubanda RB road to 48/8 of S G Road (Via) Chinnuru, Ramanujapuram, Sanjeevaiah Nagar at Krishunipallem(V) of Gokavaram Mandal," with an estimated cost of ₹110.00 Lakhs. This critical infrastructure development is associated with the "Godavari Pushkarams2027" initiative, highlighting its importance for public engagement and regional development. The tender is being issued by the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, a State Government and UT organization, with the Superintending Engineer, PRED PR Kakinada, acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. The tender, reference number NIT No 32/pushkaralu/2026-27 dt 18.8.2026, falls under the "Works" category, with a specific focus on "Civil Works - Roads." Interested parties are required to submit their bids through an open/advertised tender process. Key dates to note include the document download start date of 24-Aug-2026 at 08:30 PM, with the download end date and bid submission end date both falling on 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹2427 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹68553 are applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Pred Pr Kakinada |
| Address | Kakinada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No.ap24pivk01, L022- Bt Road From Udayapuram Bt Road To Topirigadiguda..read more
Construction Of Bt Road Package No. Rj-24-15/ml/np/2026-27 District Nagaur..read more
Construction Of Bt Road Package No. Rj-24-14/ml/np/2026-27 District Nagaur..read more
Construction Of Bt Road Package No. Rj-24-19/ml/np/2026-27 District Nagaur..read more
Package No Ap26piv037 L028 Sudimetta Bt Road To Jamulaveedhi In G.madugula..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category