| Tender Title | Annual Residential Building Repair and Maintenance Services Gandhinagar Nasik | ||
| Tender ID | 167359 | Tender Reference Number | 26/NIT/EE/Nasik/PB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.65 L | Tender Location | , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:43 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:43 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,309 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Residential Building At Gipp, Gandhinagar, Nasik 2026-27
This tender, designated as 26/NIT/EE/Nasik/PB/2026-27 by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), is for the Annual Repair and Maintenance of Residential Buildings at GIPP, Gandhinagar, Nasik for the 2026-27 period. The estimated cost for this composite civil works project is INR 18,65,449, with a bid type of Percentage and a time allowance of six months. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on 28-Aug-2026 at 02:43 PM and closing on 04-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 04-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 37,309 is required, payable via DD, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG in favour of the Executive Engineer, CPWD, Nasik. Prospective bidders must ensure they possess the requisite enlistment order, GST registration or an undertaking to obtain it, and have completed the CPWD ERP training as per NIT conditions. Key dates include the document download period from 28-Aug-2026 to 04-Sep-2026, with pre-bid queries accepted via email until 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender inviting authority is EE-Nasik, located at C1 Quarter at Dr. HSGU Sagar, with contact details provided for SAGAR ANANDSINGH POUTARE.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-nasik |
| Address | C1 Quarter At Dr. Hsgu Sagar |
| Contact Details | 9584989542 |
| sagar.poutare@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more
Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more
Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more
Major Tree Pruning Around Residential Block To Avoid Deterioration Of The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category