Residential Building Protection: Major Tree Pruning Services in Nasik

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Residential Building Protection: Major Tree Pruning Services in Nasik
Tender ID2026_DRDO_924222_1Tender Reference Number8001/EMU/Nasik/PLG/AMP/05
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.95 L Tender LocationDrdo Estate Management Unit R And D Ambe Hil Nasik , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleResidential Building Protection: Major Tree Pruning Services in Nasik
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_924222_1
  • Tender Reference Number8001/EMU/Nasik/PLG/AMP/05
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.95 L
  • Tender LocationDrdo Estate Management Unit R And D Ambe Hil Nasik,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,896
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Major Tree Pruning Around Residential Block To Avoid Deterioration Of The Buildings In Residential Colony Nasik Under Emu R And D Nasik

The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), through its Estate Management Unit (EMU) at R&D Ambe Hill, Nasik, is seeking qualified contractors for the "Major Tree Pruning Around Residential Block to Avoid Deterioration of The Buildings in Residential Colony Nasik." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8001/EMU/Nasik/PLG/AMP/05 and Tender ID 2026_DRDO_924222_1, aims to address crucial maintenance work to safeguard buildings within the residential colony. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹1,94,800, with a contract period of 365 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids, with the submission window opening on August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM and closing on September 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 02:30 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,896, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory. The tender documents, including the scope of work, special conditions, and bill of quantities, are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:15 PM until September 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. Bidders are advised to carefully review all attached annexures and the General Conditions of Contract (GCC_2023) for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Estate Manager Emu R And D Nasik
AddressDrdo Estate Management Unit R And D Ambe Hil Nasik
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Major Tree Pruning Around Transit Area To Avoid Deterioration Of The..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

North Eastern Railway Tender

Varanasi Railway OHE Line Safety Tree Pruning and Branch Trimming Services..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board Tender

Construction Of Residential And Non Residential Building At Fire Station In..read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

Andaman Public Works Department Tender

Ar And Mo Non-residential Building Under Sd-v During The Year 2026-27...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Mira Bhayandar Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing And Fixing Tree&#x0d Guard To Planted Tree In&#x0d Mbmc Area...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Major Tree Pruning Around Transit Area To Avoid Deterioration Of...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

North Eastern Railway Tender

Varanasi Railway OHE Line Safety Tree Pruning and Branch Trimming...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board Tender

Construction Of Residential And Non Residential Building At Fire Station...read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

Andaman Public Works Department Tender

Ar And Mo Non-residential Building Under Sd-v During The Year...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Mira Bhayandar Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing And Fixing Tree&#x0d Guard To Planted Tree In&#x0d Mbmc...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More