Dangerous Tree Felling and Non-Residential Building Annual Maintenance in Diglipur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42.44 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dangerous Tree Felling and Non-Residential Building Annual Maintenance in Diglipur
Tender ID2026_APWD_24462_1Tender Reference NumberNo. QT-DB/CD/DP/2026/3797
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42.44 K Tender LocationWorkshop Industries Building Naveennagar , North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDangerous Tree Felling and Non-Residential Building Annual Maintenance in Diglipur
  • Tender ID2026_APWD_24462_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNo. QT-DB/CD/DP/2026/3797
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42.44 K
  • Tender LocationWorkshop Industries Building Naveennagar,North And Middle Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 05:45 PMClarification End Date2026-08-29 09:55 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 05:45 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 09:55 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 849
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ar And Mo Non-residential Building Under Sd-v During The Year 2026-27. Sub Work- Felling Of 02 Nos Dangerous Tree Leaning Towards The Workshop Industries Building At Naveen Nagar, Diglipur

This tender, referenced as No. QT-DB/CD/DP/2026/3797, is issued by the Chief Engineer, Andaman Public Works Department (APWD), a State Government and UT organization. The inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Diglipur, located at Workshop Industries Building Naveen Nagar, Diglipur, Pincode 744202. This open tender seeks bids for Annual Repairs and Maintenance (AR and MO) of non-residential buildings under SD-V during the fiscal year 2026-27. A specific sub-work is included: the felling of two dangerous trees leaning towards the workshop industries building at Naveen Nagar, Diglipur. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹42,441, with a bid validity period of 60 days and a work completion period of 15 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹849, payable to the Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Diglipur. The tender is a two-cover system, requiring submission of EMD and GST in the first cover, and the Price Bid QT in the second cover. Bidders must submit scanned copies of the EMD and GST in PDF format, and the Price Bid QT in XLS format. Document download commences on August 28, 2026, at 05:40 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Diglipur office. The tender documents, including the Quotation Notice QT 3797 and the Price Bid QT, are available for download. Payment for any tender fees is not applicable for this tender, with a fee of ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, Cd, Apwd, Diglipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-28 05:40 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board Tender

Construction Of Residential And Non Residential Building At Fire Station In..read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Cleaning, Up Keeping, Repairing And Maintenance Of Civil Works, Maintenance..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Department Tender

Annual Repair To Different Residential Building Randb Works And S An..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Administration Tender

Maintenance Of E.i. In Non Residential Building At U.t Chandigarh. (repair/replacement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board Tender

Construction Of Residential And Non Residential Building At Fire Station...read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Cleaning, Up Keeping, Repairing And Maintenance Of Civil Works,...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Department Tender

Annual Repair To Different Residential Building Randb Works And S...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Administration Tender

Maintenance Of E.i. In Non Residential Building At U.t Chandigarh....read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More