| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance and Repair of Lifts and Electrical Installations in Chandigarh Non-Residential Buildings | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CHD_91609_1 | Tender Reference Number | E3/47W/8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-07 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 61.67 K | Tender Location | Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-07 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-07 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-07 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance Of E.i. In Non Residential Building At U.t Chandigarh. (repair/replacement Of Existing Defunct Parts And Annual Maintenance Contract Of 2 Nos. Lift Of Mitsubishi Make Installed In Infosys Foundation Red Cross Sarai At Pgimer Campus, Secto
This tender, issued by the Chandigarh Administration through Er. Chander Shekhar, Executive Engineer, Electrical Division No. 3, Sector-4, Chandigarh, seeks proposals for the crucial maintenance of Electrical Installations (E.I.) within non-residential buildings in U.T. Chandigarh. The scope of work specifically includes the repair and replacement of existing defunct parts, as well as an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for two Mitsubishi-make lifts located in the Infosys Foundation Red Cross Sarai at the PGIMER Campus, Sector 12. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number E3/47W/8, has an estimated tender value of ₹61,670 and requires a Bid Validity period of 90 days. Interested parties are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on April 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹1,300. Bidders must adhere to the two-cover system for submission, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:30 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Chander Shekhar |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer, Electrical Division No. 3 Sector-4, Chandigarh. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq Bsf Guwahati..read more
Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more
Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category