Annual Residential Building Repairs and Renovations for Nadia District

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.84 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Residential Building Repairs and Renovations for Nadia District
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021347_1Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/AE/KCSDIII/eNIT02(2nd Call)/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.84 L Tender LocationSection Ii And Section Iii Under Kcsd Iii Underncd , Nadia , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Residential Building Repairs and Renovations for Nadia District
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021347_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/AE/KCSDIII/eNIT02(2nd Call)/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.84 L
  • Tender LocationSection Ii And Section Iii Under Kcsd Iii Underncd,Nadia, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,681
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Repair To Different Residential Building Randb Works And S An P Works Of Section Ii And Section Iii Under Krishnagar Construction Sub-division No Iii Under Nadia Construction Division Pwd In The District Of Nadia During The Year 2026-27

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBPWD/AE/KCSDIII/eNIT02(2nd Call)/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_WBPWD_5021347_1, is an open tender for Works issued by the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the Annual Repair to different Residential Buildings, encompassing RandB works and S an P works for Section II and Section III, falling under the Krishnagar Construction Sub-Division No III, Nadia Construction Division PWD, within the Nadia district, for the financial year 2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹4,84,064, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,681, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The EMD is not payable to any specific entity but is a mandatory requirement. The contract form is based on the Percentage system. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing Finance documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from 02:00 PM on September 4, 2026, until 03:00 PM on September 11, 2026. The bid submission period also commences on September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 03:00 PM on September 15, 2026, at the office of the AE KCSD No III PWD Krishnagar Nadia, located at O/o The A.E, K.C.S.D. No.-- III, ARABINDO SARANI, JORAKUTHI, P.O. KRISHNAGAR, DIST. NADIA, PIN Code 741101. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested eligible bidders are invited to participate in this procurement process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae Kcsd No Iii Pwd Krishnagar Nadia
AddressO/o The A.e, K.c.s.d. No.-- Iii, Arabindo Sarani, Jorakuthi, P.o. Krishnagar, Dist. Nadia, Pin Code 741101.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-04 02:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Annual Repair, Special Repair, Mow And Deposit Work In Residential Building..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works At..read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Annual Repair, Special Repair, Mow And Deposit Work In Residential...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works...read more

Bangalore , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More