Residential Building Repairs and Maintenance in Ajanta Colony and Alkapuri, Ratlam

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Residential Building Repairs and Maintenance in Ajanta Colony and Alkapuri, Ratlam
Tender ID2026_PWDRB_532291_1Tender Reference Number21/SAC/2026-27 RATLAM DATE 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationRatlam , Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleResidential Building Repairs and Maintenance in Ajanta Colony and Alkapuri, Ratlam
  • Tender ID2026_PWDRB_532291_1
  • Tender Reference Number21/SAC/2026-27 RATLAM DATE 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationRatlam,Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2295
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Repair, Special Repair, Mow And Deposit Work In Residential Building Of Ajanta Colony And Alkapuri Under Pwd Sub Division Ratlam

This tender, reference number 21/SAC/2026-27 RATLAM DATE 25-08-2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Ratlam, for the Public Works Department (PWD) - Roads and Bridges, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves Annual Repair, Special Repair, MOW (Maintenance of Way), and Deposit Work within the residential buildings of Ajanta Colony and Alkapuri, falling under the purview of PWD Sub Division Ratlam. The estimated tender value for this civil works - buildings project is ₹15,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 required. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the bid submission period also running concurrently. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 05:30 PM. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring scanned copies of PWD registration, GST registration, PAN card, EMD submission receipt, cost of bid document receipt, a notarized affidavit in the first cover, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the second cover. The work is expected to be completed within 270 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender fee is ₹2,000 plus ₹295 processing fee (including 18% GST), totaling ₹2,295.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Pwd Division Ratlam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board Tender

Construction Of Residential And Non Residential Building At Fire Station In..read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Major Tree Pruning Around Residential Block To Avoid Deterioration Of The..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board Tender

Construction Of Residential And Non Residential Building At Fire Station...read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Major Tree Pruning Around Residential Block To Avoid Deterioration Of...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More