Major Tree Pruning for Building Protection at DRDO Nasik R&D Facility

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.51 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Major Tree Pruning for Building Protection at DRDO Nasik R&D Facility
Tender ID2026_DRDO_924236_1Tender Reference Number8001/EMU/Nasik/PLG/AMP/06
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.51 L Tender LocationDrdo Estate Management Unit R And D Ambe Hil Nasik , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMajor Tree Pruning for Building Protection at DRDO Nasik R&D Facility
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_924236_1
  • Tender Reference Number8001/EMU/Nasik/PLG/AMP/06
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.51 L
  • Tender LocationDrdo Estate Management Unit R And D Ambe Hil Nasik,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,026
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Major Tree Pruning Around Transit Area To Avoid Deterioration Of The Buildings Under Emu R And D Nasik

The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), through its Estate Management Unit (EMU) at R&D Ambe Hill, Nasik, invites bids for a critical maintenance project. This open tender seeks proposals for "Major Tree Pruning Around Transit Area to Avoid Deterioration of The Buildings under EMU R and D Nasik." The work, valued at ₹1,51,300, is essential for preserving the structural integrity of buildings within the EMU R&D Nasik premises. The project is categorized under Support/Maintenance Service Works, specifically focusing on Tree Pruning. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,026, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and is payable to the Estate Manager EMU R&D Nasik. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 02:30 PM, at the DRDO Estate Management Unit R and D Ambe Hil Nasik. This tender is for a period of 365 days. Further details, including the scope of work, special conditions, and undertaking forms, are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:15 PM until September 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Estate Manager Emu R And D Nasik
AddressDrdo Estate Management Unit R And D Ambe Hil Nasik
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 06:15 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Major Tree Pruning Around Residential Block To Avoid Deterioration Of The..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Tree Pruning Job In Steel Township & Inside Steel Plant..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Addition / Alteration For R And N Decontamination Material Research Facility..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Day To Day Services/replace/maintenance Of B/r And E/m Works At Non..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

North Eastern Railway Tender

Varanasi Railway OHE Line Safety Tree Pruning and Branch Trimming Services..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Major Tree Pruning Around Residential Block To Avoid Deterioration Of...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Tree Pruning Job In Steel Township & Inside Steel Plant...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Addition / Alteration For R And N Decontamination Material Research...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Day To Day Services/replace/maintenance Of B/r And E/m Works At...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

North Eastern Railway Tender

Varanasi Railway OHE Line Safety Tree Pruning and Branch Trimming...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More