Building and Electrical Maintenance Services for DRDO Nasik Non-Technical Facilities

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.39 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Building and Electrical Maintenance Services for DRDO Nasik Non-Technical Facilities
Tender ID2026_DRDO_923213_1Tender Reference Number8001/EMU/NSK/PLG/AMP/01/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.39 L Tender LocationDrdo Estate Management Unit R And D Ambe Hil Nasik , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBuilding and Electrical Maintenance Services for DRDO Nasik Non-Technical Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_923213_1
  • Tender Reference Number8001/EMU/NSK/PLG/AMP/01/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.39 L
  • Tender LocationDrdo Estate Management Unit R And D Ambe Hil Nasik,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,780
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Day To Day Services/replace/maintenance Of B/r And E/m Works At Non Technical Buildings And Emu Office Under Emu R And D Nasik

The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), through its Estate Management Unit (EMU) at Nasik, is inviting bids for a crucial "Day to Day Services/Replace/Maintenance of B/R and E/M Works at Non Technical Buildings and EMU Office" tender. This open tender, identified by reference number 8001/EMU/NSK/PLG/AMP/01/26-27, has an estimated tender value of ₹6,39,000 and is for a period of 365 days. The work encompasses both Building and Road (B/R) and Electrical and Mechanical (E/M) maintenance across non-technical buildings and the EMU office. Interested parties are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from 24-Aug-2026 at 05:15 PM until 15-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 24-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM, with the final submission deadline on 15-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM at the DRDO Estate Management Unit R and D Ambe Hil Nasik. A bid security amounting to 2.0% of the tender value, specifically ₹12,780, is required, payable to the Estate Manager EMU R and D Nasik. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). Further details regarding scope of work, special conditions, approved makes of material, undertakings, bid security declarations, and the General Conditions of Contract (GCC-2023) are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Estate Manager Emu R And D Nasik
AddressDrdo Estate Management Unit R And D Ambe Hil Nasik
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-24 05:15 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

BARC Mock-up Test Facility Maintenance, Operation, and Technical Support Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Seeks Diploma Engineers for Technical Manpower Outsourcing in Ahmednagar..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Dang Collectorate Office Tender

Civil Engineering Graduate Outsourcing Services for Technical Support..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

BARC Mock-up Test Facility Maintenance, Operation, and Technical Support Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Seeks Diploma Engineers for Technical Manpower Outsourcing in...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Dang Collectorate Office Tender

Civil Engineering Graduate Outsourcing Services for Technical Support...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More