| Tender Title | International Freight Forwarding and Logistics Services for BHEL Imports | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935192 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically the Regional Operations Division (ROD) in Mumbai, located at 400005BHEL Regional Operations Division (ROD Mumbai) 15th Floor Centre-1 World Trade Centre (WTC) Cuffe Parade Colaba Mumbai 400 005. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935192, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The subject of this procurement is "International Logistics Service - Lumpsum based - Import Sea FOB (Free on Board)". Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on 25-08-2026 at 2:59 PM and concluding on 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 25-08-2026, is managed by the 10310019-ROD-New Delhi office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
BHEL Trichy Valves Unit: Outsourced Logistics Operations Management..read more
International Logistics Services for FOB Import Operations..read more
International Air Freight and Insurance Services for Defence Exports..read more
Air Freight Forwarding Services for Pawan Hans Limited Nationwide Operations..read more
Supply of Silver Brazing Rod and Foil Shim for NHPC Salal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category