International Air Freight and Insurance Services for Defence Exports

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title International Air Freight and Insurance Services for Defence Exports
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7836621Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInternational Air Freight and Insurance Services for Defence Exports
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7836621
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7836621, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, through Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL). The procurement pertains to International Air Logistics Services, specifically on a weight-based basis, for Export Air Carriage and Insurance Paid To (CIP) shipments. The bid will open on 01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to submit their proposals to the designated office in Ghaziabad by the specified closing date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Inland Transit and Protection Indemnity Insurance Services for CSIR-SERC..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Marine and Transit Insurance Services for Balmer Lawrie Operations..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Marine and Transit Insurance Services for Defence Exports, Imports, and Logistics..read more

Others , Others

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Comprehensive Import-Export Freight Forwarding and Customs Clearance Services for Scientific Research..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Urgent Air Cargo Booking and Transportation Services for Defence Consignments..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Inland Transit and Protection Indemnity Insurance Services for CSIR-SERC...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Marine and Transit Insurance Services for Balmer Lawrie Operations...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Marine and Transit Insurance Services for Defence Exports, Imports, and...read more

Others , Others

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Comprehensive Import-Export Freight Forwarding and Customs Clearance Services for Scientific...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Urgent Air Cargo Booking and Transportation Services for Defence Consignments...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More