| Tender Title | Comprehensive Import-Export Freight Forwarding and Customs Clearance Services for Scientific Research Materials | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7919547 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 10:41 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 10:41 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for a qualified Custom House Agent to provide comprehensive Import/Export Freight Forwarding and associated services to the Institute of Genomics and Integrative Biology, under the esteemed Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), operating within the Ministry of Science and Technology. The Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) is the administering authority for this procurement, with the bid reference number GEM/2026/B/7919547. The bidding period commences on August 17, 2026, at 10:41 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The scope of work is extensive and includes, but is not limited to, inbound and outbound freight forwarding, vessel cargo booking and tracking, cargo insurance, monitoring, custom clearance for all materials, including chemicals, and other associated material handling requirements. This lumpsum-based contract necessitates a provider with demonstrable expertise in navigating complex import/export regulations and ensuring efficient, timely, and secure movement of scientific materials essential for cutting-edge research at the institute.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Import Scrap Container Clearing, Forwarding, and Transportation Services..read more
Air Freight Forwarding Services for Pawan Hans Limited Nationwide Operations..read more
Supply of Silver Brazing Rod and Foil Shim for NHPC Salal..read more
Comprehensive Stevedoring and Customs Clearance Services for Fertilizers..read more
Appointment Of Transport Contractors For Movement Of Packed Cement Through Open..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category